GameCentral by Stretch InternetRSS FeedE-Mail AlertsText AlertsFacebookTwitterYouTubeMobile Website

Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown/Previous School
1Ryan BarnwellRB5-9200Jr,Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford HS
2John GadsonRB5-10185Sr.North Charleston, S.C./Stall HS
3Nick AmeyWR6-1185Sr.Columbia, S.C./Santa Barbara City Coll. / Spring Valley HS
5Brice GreenDB6-1170Jr.Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork HS
6Dureal ElmoreRB5-11220Sr.Abbeville, S.C./Abbeville HS
7Stankevious DavisDL6-2220So.Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central HS
7Raleigh YeldellQB6-0175So.Johnston, S.C./Strom Thurmond HS
8A.J. BookerOLB6-0200Sr.Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman HS
9Ozzie ExumeTE6-3240Sr.Lawrenceville, Ga./Central Gwinnett HS
10Zach BlairQB6-4200So.Lyman, S.C./Gray Military Academy/Byrnes HS
11Byron DickersonWR6-2190Sr.Atlanta, Ga./Mississippi State / Druid Hills HS
12Troy ThompsonWR6-1185Jr.Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS
15W.T. MurdenQB6-2190Sr.West Columbia, S.C./Airport HS
17Jalen CookWR6-0180Jr.Lexington, S.C./Lexington HS
19Cole WatsonWR5-11165So.Conway, S.C./Conway HS
20Collis MartinDB5-9175Jr.Columbia, S.C./Lower Richland HS
22Romelo DoctorRB6-0205So.Summerville, S.C./Ashley Ridge HS
23Martinez GallmanDB6-0190Sr.Edgefield, S.C./Georgia Military Academy/Strom Thurmond HS
24Arnez GrayDB6-2210Jr.Greenwood, S.C./Emerald HS
25Devine KellyDB6-0175Jr.St. George, S.C./Woodland HS
26James AndersonFB5-10225So.Clinton, S.C./Clinton HS
27Marcus BrownDB5-10185So.Central, S.C./Daniel HS
29Sharon IrwinDB6-1185Sr.Staten Island, N.Y./Lackawanna CC/Curtis HS
30Edmond RobinsonOLB6-4230Sr.Wadmalaw Island, S.C./St. John's HS
32Nate SichaliOLB6-0190Jr.Anderson, S.C./T.L. Hanna HS
33Taylor McDonnellILB6-0215Jr.Bluffton, S.C./Bluffton HS
35Rashard AlstonFB5-11220So.Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek HS
36Tyron MikellOLB6-4185So.Ridgeland, S.C./Ridgeland HS
39Willie GloverDB6-2190So.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
40Alstevis SquirewellDL6-1270Jr.Great Falls, S.C./Great Falls HS
41Corey DoverDB6-1170So.York, S.C./York Comprehensive HS
43Rashaad SmithDB5-10180So.North Charleston, S.C./Fort Dorchester HS
44Dontavia ReidILB6-0235Sr.Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek HS
45Craig SteedleyDB5-11180Jr.Columbia, S.C./Gray Mil. Acad. / Spring Valley HS
48Kyle ClarkK/P6-4170Jr.Beaufort, S.C./Beaufort HS
49Ryan JanssenK/P5-10170So.Bennettsville, S.C./Greenville Tech/Marlboro County HS
51Evan SobocinskiOL5-10265Jr.Lexington, S.C./Lexington HS
53Casey BaldwinOL6-3280Jr.Seneca, S.C./Seneca HS
55Daniel FosterDL6-0290Jr.Lancaster, S.C./Lancaster HS
59Oscar ValentinILB5-10220Jr.Evans, Ga./Greenbrier HS
71Stephen NanceOL6-4295Jr.Rock Hill, S.C./Northwestern HS
75Landon MartinOL6-6250Jr.Pelzer, S.C./Palmetto HS
76Bobby McNeilOL6-2300So.Huger, S.C./Timberland HS
78Tyler StaskyOL6-9270So.Mount Pleasant, S.C./Wando HS
79Hayden WilksOL6-3305Jr.Chesterfield, S.C./Chesterfield HS
82Zach EdmundsTE6-4250Jr.Jacksonville, Fla./Charleston Southern / Hargrave Mil. Acad.
84Jacob BaxterTE6-1230Sr.West Columbia, S.C./Brookland-Cayce HS
86Jackson SwindlerWR6-0190Jr.Newberry, S.C./Mid-Carolina HS
87Andrew SmithWR/LS6-3200Jr.Savannah, Ga./St. Andrew's School
88Braxton IveryWR5-10195So.Florence, S.C./Wilson HS
90Brett BordersDL6-1260Jr.Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford HS
95Demarcus BrownDL6-0250So.Beaufort, S.C./Beaufort HS
96Jaquille OdenDL6-3235So.Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg HS
97Jalen HunterDL6-4295Jr.Seneca, S.C./Seneca HS
98Zach BeatyDL5-11250Sr.Myrtle Beach, S.C./Carolina Forest HS
99Jerry SandersDL5-10250Jr.Clover, S.C./Clover HS
Chase AustinILB6-2210R-Fr.Lexington, S.C./Lexington HS
Dean BeckfordRB5-10185R-Fr.Blythewood, S.C./Blythewood HS
Holden BeemillerWR6-2190R-Fr.Chandler, Ariz./Hamilton HS
Damian BellRB5-10185R-Fr.Ridgeway, S.C./Fairfield Central HS
Bernard BrooksOL6-3280So.Conway, S.C./Conway HS
Darius CantyDB6-1185Sr.Hodges, S.C./Ware Shoals HS
Colt CloningerFB5-10225Sr.Kingsport, Tenn./Sullivan Central HS
Bobby CrawfordWR6-1180Jr.Mullins, S.C./Mullins HS
Tovaris CuretonWR6-0180R-Fr.Newberry, S.C./Newberry HS
David S. DavisFB6-0220R-Fr.Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood HS
Malcolm FordDB5-11185R-Fr.Lexington, S.C./White Knoll HS
Joseph FosterK5-9190Jr.Newberry, S.C./Newberry HS
Harley GoinsOL6-2255R-Fr.McColl, S.C./Marlboro County HS
Jimmy HolmesDL6-0270So.Aiken, S.C./Silver Bluff HS
Brandon HughesOLB5-10200Jr.Summerville, S.C./Ashley Ridge HS
Cliff JonesRB5-10190Jr.Wake Forest, N.C./Wake Forest-Rolesville HS
Wesley JordanWR6-3190R-Fr.Ware Shoals, SC/Ware Shoals HS
Johnny KlineOL5-11255Sr.Rock Hill, S.C./Rock Hill HS
Shaq LamarDB5-11175Jr.Great Falls, S.C./Great Falls HS
Austin McKinneyDB6-0175R-Fr.St. Stephen, S.C./Timberland HS
William MillerTE6-2195R-Fr.North Charleston, S.C./Fort Dorchester HS
Shaq OwensOL6-2240R-Fr.Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central HS
Joshua ParkerDE6-2260R-Fr.Little Mountain, S.C./Mid-Carolina HS
Lance RichardsonDB6-2210Sr.Ware Shoals, S.C./Georgia Tech / Ware Shoals HS
John RouseWR6-3180So.North Charleston, S.C./Fort Dorchester HS
Terrance SalleyDL6-3200R-Fr.Swansea, S.C./Swansea HS
Baptiste StaggersWR6-4185R-Fr.North Charleston, S.C./Fort Dorchester HS
Zak TheusDL5-11250Sr.Mauldin, S.C./Mauldin HS
Austin TurnerOL6-3285R-Fr.Lexington, S.C./Lexington HS
Wesley ValentinFB5-10190So.Evans, Ga./Greenbrier HS
Dez VenningRB5-11210So.Mount Pleasant, S.C./Wando HS
Josh WalkerWR6-0190So.Mount Pleasant, S.C./Wando HS
LaQuan WhiteDB6-1185R-Fr.Ridgeland, S.C./Woodland HS
Tevin WilliamsOLB5-9170R-Fr.Graniteville, S.C./Midland Valley HS

Head Coach: Todd Knight (Gardner-Webb '89)

Asst. Head Coach/Offensive Line: Cedric Williams (South Carolina, '03)

Defensive Coordinator / Outside Linebackers: Stephen Flynn (Newberry '06)

Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks: Bennett Swygert (Western Carolina, '06)

Wide Receivers: Deke Herrin (Clemson, '99)

Inside Linebackers: Jeremiah Jones (Newberry '98)

Running Backs / Recruiting Coordinator: Hunter Spivey (Newberry, '97)

Secondary: Drew Watson (Newberry, '89)